|
|
|
|
1 |
Sino-Japanese Crisis 1937 Jaanese Chamber Of Commerce Of New York 1937 Paperback N. Y. : Jaanese Chamber of Commerce of New York, 1937. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo 61 pages.; AS0133; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
50.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Horizon Bookof the Arts of Russia American Heritage Publishing Co. Inc. 1970 Hardcover N. Y. : American Heritage Publishing Co. Inc. 1970. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Private Press. Folio 2 volume boxed set, bound with THE HORIZON HISTORY OF RUSSIA, VG condition! .; RT00157 Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Trial of Japanese War Criminals United States Government Printing Office 1946 Paperback Washington, DC: United States Government Printing Office, 1946. Soft Cover. Good to VG/No Jacket. 8vo 104 pages; slightly soiled covers, ink on outside covers. ; AS0138; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Naval Station Puget Sound At Sand Point Seattle U. S. Dept. Of Navy Morale, Welfare And Recreation 1992 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket Seattle: U. S. Dept. Of Navy Morale, Welfare and Recreation , 1992. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to; 000552; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
37.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
America's Share in Japan's War Guilt N. Y. American Committee For Non-Participation In Japanese Aggression Paperback N. Y. : American Committee for Non-Participation in Japanese Aggression. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo circa 1938; 80 pages; slightly soiled.; AS0136; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ceramic Wares of Siam Aalderink 1978 Paperback Amsterdam: Aalderink, 1978. Soft Cover. Good to Very Good/No Jacket. 4to 32 pages, 158 illustrations; some soiling on rear cover. ; RT00197; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Readings In Tokugawa Thought Chicago University Of Chicago Press 1998 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Chicago : University of Chicago Press, 1998. Select Papers, Volume No. 9 The Center for East Asian Studies University of Chicago. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo; AS0148; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
22.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Background of the Shanghai Trouble N. Y. New York Office Of Japanese National Committee Of International Chamber Of Commerce Paperback N. Y. : New York Office of Japanese National Committee of International Chamber of Commerce. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo circa 1929; 20 pages.; AS0134; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Chinese Theatre London Spring Books Hardcover London: Spring Books. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to small tears, rough edges to DJ; in slipcase. ; RT00261; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
Abraham, Luis Ortega First Encounter with the Canary Islands Council Of Tourism And Transportation Government Of The Canary Islands 1987 Hardcover Council of Tourism and Transportation Government of the Canary Islands, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to no DJ, but slipcase is in Very Good condition; paperclip marks impressed on ffep and first several pages. ; 000262; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Achilleos, Chris Sirens Surrey, Great Britain Dragon's World Ltd. 1986 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Chris Achilleos Surrey, Great Britain: Dragon's World Ltd. , 1986. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. By Chris Achilleos. Folio; RT00468 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
Adams, Ansel Camera New York Graphic Society 1980 Hardcover Boston: New York Graphic Society, 1980. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo; RT00378; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
30.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Amis, Kingsley Russian Girl Viking Penguin (Penguin Books USA Inc. 1994 Hardcover N. Y. : Viking Penguin (Penguin Books USA Inc. 1994. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First American Edition. 8vo; L0053; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Appleton, Le Roy H Indian Art of the Americas N. Y. Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket N. Y. : Charles Scribner's Sons, 1950. Name on ffep, slight soiling to outer boards, pieces missing from DJ spine, rough edges to DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good to Very Good. Folio; RT00483 Price:
65.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Aristotle Nicomachean Ethics Oxford Oxford University Press 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Oxford: Oxford University Press, 1970. Commentary by H. H. Joachim, edited by D. A. Rees; price-clipped, rough edges to DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo; P100; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Arnold, Frederic Doorknob Five Two Sherman Oaks, California S. E. Maxwell Publishers 1994 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Sherman Oaks, California: S. E. Maxwell Publishers , 1994. Inscribed " to Al with best wishes" opposite copyright page. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo; HI0450; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Atwood, Margaret Robber Bride Nan A. Talese (Doubleday) 1993 Paperback N. Y. : Nan A. Talese (Doubleday) , 1993. Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Advanced Reading Copy, Uncorrected Proof. 8vo; L0164; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Baldwin, Bates Tide of Empire Henry Holt And Company, Inc. 1952 N. Y. : Henry Holt and Company, Inc. 1952. 8vo 309pp. First Edition VG (spine edges and bottom points " bumped" ) /VG(rough edges, slightly soiled) .; L0006; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
Balzac, Honore De, Illustrated by Laurent Desrousseaux La Comedie Humaine Boston Hardy, Pratt & Co. 1899 Hardcover Boston: Hardy, Pratt & Co. 1899. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Limited/Numbered. 8vo number 487 of five hundred numbered sets; Volume II, Fame and Sorrow, includes: Fame and Sorrow, Colonel Chabert, The Athei st's Mass, La Grand Breteche, The Purse and La Grenadiere. ; L00117; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Beny, Roloff and Aubrey Menen India McGraw-Hill Book Company 1969 N. Y. : McGraw-Hill Book Company 1969. Folio 236pp. Illus. VG (owner's inscription on front page) /Good(small tears and wear, slight yellowing on edges) .; RT00043 Price:
85.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Berger, Thomas Neighbors Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence 1980 Hardcover N. Y. : Delacorte Press/Seymour Lawrence, 1980. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo; L0239; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Berger, Thomas The Houseguest Little, Brown And Company 1988 Boston: Little, Brown and Company 1988. 8vo 240pp VG (not for resale stamped on first page and on pages top) /NF. ; F000073; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
Bergmann, Martin S Anatomy of Loving N. Y. Columbia University Press 1987 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket N. Y. : Columbia University Press, 1987. Inscription on ffep. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo; 000508; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
13.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
Blount, Ellen S North of 53 an Alaskan Journey London Percy Lund Humphries & Co. Ltd. Hardcover Good+ in Fair dust jacket London: Percy Lund Humphries & Co. Ltd.. Some soiling to outer boards, slight wear to corners and edges; DJ in two pieces (missing spine) . Hard Cover. Good to Very Good/Fair. 8vo; 000583; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
40.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
Blunt, Wilfrid Golden Road to Samarkand N. Y. The Viking Press, Inc. 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket N. Y. : The Viking Press, Inc. , 1973. Faded top edge of outer boards; piece missing from inside front DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to; AS0173; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Boas, Franz Mind of Primitive Man N. Y. MacMillan Company 1958 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket N. Y. : MacMillan Company , 1958. Tape remnant, name on ffep, soiling and slight wear to board edges. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo; AN0071; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
Bock, Audie Japanese Film Directors Tokyo And New York Kodansha International Ltd. 1980 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Tokyo and New York: Kodansha International Ltd. , 1980. Price-clipped DJ. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo; 000510; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Boeck, Wilhelm and Jaime Sarbartes Pablo Picasso Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1955 N. Y. : Harry N. Abrams, Inc. 1955. 4to 524pp. Illus. Good (ex-library? - ink marks on front and rear endpapers, ink marks on top, side and bottom of pages) /Good(ink on front fly leaf, small tear on top rearcorner) .; RT00095; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
60.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Boll, Heinrich Silent Angel N. Y. St. Martin's Press 1994 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket N. Y. : St. Martin's Press, 1994. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo; L0362; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Brautigan, Richard Rommel Drives on Deep Into Egypt N. Y. Delacorte Press 1970 First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket N. Y. : Delacorte Press , 1970. Faded spine, name on ffep, slight wear to spine edges; slight wear to spine edges of DJ. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo; L0375; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
Bray, Warwick Gold of El Dorado American Museum Of Natural History/Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Publishers 1979 Paperback N. Y. : American Museum of Natural History/Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Publishers, 1979. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall..; RT00201 Price:
20.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Briffault, Robert Europa in Limbo The MacMillan Company Of Canada Limited 1937 Hardcover Toronto: The Macmillan Company of Canada Limited 1937. 8vo 476pp. VG (spine edges and corners " bumped" , slight yellowing) /no DJ. ; L0007; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 |
Brody, J. J Mimbres Painted Pottery Albuquerque University Of New Mexico Press 1987 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket Albuquerque: University of New Mexico Press, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 4to; RT00485; 4to 11" - 13" tall Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|